2016 Tony Cogliandro  (207) 477-2748
Don Rodrigues (401) 737-2809


 

Next Event


2/14/2016  -  AAAA+  -  THE KING OF NEW YORK KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -  MOUNT VERNON, NY JESSE WRAY  -  718-993-3344


 

2016 KRANE SCHEDULE

 

2/14/2016  -  AAAA+  -  THE KING OF NEW YORK KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -  MOUNT VERNON, NY JESSE WRAY  -  718-993-3344
Click here for Registration
Click here for front page
Click here for Gran Championship information
Click here for Tournament Details

2/27/2016 -AAAAAA - KRANE KARATE TOURNAMENT - WARWICK; HEADQUARTERS -  207-477-2748    (Triple Crown Event)
Click here for brochure

2/27/2016 - KRANE AWARDS BANQUET (2015 Season) - WARWICK, RI; HEADQUARTERS -  207-477-2748
Click here for brochure

3/20/2016 - AAAAA - CONNECTICUT  NATIONALS  -   FOXWOODS, CT - DAN JENKINS  - 860-892-5425
Click here for brochure

4/8, 9, 10/2016  - AAAAA (PLUS) – OCEAN STATE NATIONALS – WARWICK, RI; DON RODRIGUES – 401-737-2809    

5/1/2016  -  AAAAA -WESTERN MASS. OPEN - SPRINGFIELD, MA - PAUL JOHNSON  -  413-896-7017  

5/22/2016  - AAA  -  MASSACHUSETTS OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  - NEWTON, MA - CRAIG & ANITA CRAIG  -   617-924-9888

6/3,4/2016  - AAAAA (PLUS) –  NEW ENGLAND OPEN – MANCHESTER, NH - JOE GREENHALGH – 401-729-0844  Fax - 401-729-6065

6/26/ 2016   -   AAAAA  -  ARANGO’S NEW YORK KARATE CHAMP. - MASSAPEQUA, NY -         ANTHONY  ARANGO   516-241-4275 ARANGOKARATECHAMPIONSHIPS.COM  

7/24/2016 - AAAAAA - KRANE TRIPLE CROWN  SUMMER TOURNAMENT     WARWICK, RI; HEADQUARTERS -  207-477-2748   (Triple Crown Event)

8/21/2016 -   AAAA+ - TRI STATE NATIONALS  -  BRONX, NY -   JULIO LUGO   -   718-409-0378

9/11/2016  -  AAAAA  - EAST COAST NATIONALS  - WARWICK, RI; CHRISTOPHER RODRIGUES  -  401-737-2809

10/2/2016 - AAAAA  -  NUTMEG STATE NATIONALS  - HAMDEN , CT; JOHN BASHTA SR. & JOHN BASHTA JR.      203-248-2274

11/13/2016 -  AAAAAA - KRANE TRIPLE  CROWN NATIONALS  -  WARWICK, RI; HEADQUARTERS -  207-477-2748     (Triple Crown Event)   

 

* More events will be added to this list….

KRANE 2015 TRIPLE CROWN WINNERS

DONNA BOSWORTH  50 – 59 WOM. BLACK BELT  WEAPS, FORMS & FIGHTING  S

JAVONI RIVERA   10 & 11  ADV. BOYS FIGHTING   S

ASHLEY SACREY 18-29 WOMEN BLACK BELT TRAD WEAPONS  & FORMS  S

MARCUS RODRIGUEZ 9 & UND, BLACK BELT OPEN WEAPONS  CH L

HUNTER RODRIGUEZ  10 & 11  BLACK BELT  TRAD. WEAPONS   S

NICOLE STEINHAGEN  18-29 BLACK BELT WOM. OPEN FORMS  & FIGHTING  S

ALYZEA ESPINAL 14 & 15 ADV OPEN & TRAD. FORMS/WEAPONS  & BOYS FIGHTING  L

DANIEL  TCHIR  6 & 7 ADV. OPEN FORMS/WEAPONS  & BOYS FIGHTING  CH L

ISABELLA NICOLI  6  & 7 INT. TRAD & OPEN FORMS & TRAD & OPEN  WEAPONS   CH M

EMMA CULLINAN  10 & 11 ADV. GIRLS  FIGHTING    M

TYLER CULLINAN  12 & 13 ADV. BOYS FIGHTING  L

ALEX MAJOR   50 -  59  MEN BLACK BELT FIGHTING   XXXL

ROMANI ALICEA   12 & 13 BLACK BELT OPEN & TRAD. FORMS   S

VERNON JONES  30-39 MEN BLACK BELT FIGHTING    XL

JANYAH JONES    4 & UNDER FORMS  &  GIRLS FIGHTING   CH S

AYDEN  PEREIRA    6 & 7 BEG.  TRAD. FORMS & WEAPONS    CH L

ERIC SALVI  6 & 7 BEG OPEN WEAPONS  CH L

MARK SHEELEY 50-59 BLACK BELT MEN WEAPONS  L

SYDNI SHEELEY  12 & 13  INT TRAD WEAPONS & FORMS  M

REBECCA UHL  60 & WOMEN BLACK BELT WEAPONS, FORMS & FIGHTING  L

DAVID WRIGHT  40-49 MEN ADV. FIGHTING  XXL

TOMMY DANG  12 & 13  BEG TRAD FORMS & FIGHTING   CH L

CANDACE EVANS  14 & 15 BEG  GIRLS FIGHTING   M

CHANDLER DEBARROS 12 & 13 OPEN WEAPONS TRAD   M

 JOSHUA LAPLANTE   30-39 MEN INT WEAPONS  XL

SAVANAH  MENDES  12 & 13 OPEN WEAPONS   S

DEVIN FERRIERA  18-29 INT FORMS & WEAPONS  XL

ANTONIO COLON  30-39 MEN INT. FIGHTING  XL

JESSICA MCDONNELL  18-29 ADV FORMS XL

SCOTT REYNOLDS  40-49 INT  FORMS & WEAPONS XL

NICO SMITH  6 & 7 ADV TRAD FORMS & WEAPONS  CH L

ERIN SMITH  16 & 17 ADV FORMS OPEN  & GIRLS ADV FIGHTING  L

TALISA PEREZ  16 & 17 BEG GIRLS FIGHTING  S

W. BAILEY MURPHY  14 & 15 BLACK BELT FIGHTING  L

OLIVIA RANDO 10 & 11 OPEN BLACK BELT FORMS   CH L

OLIVIA VEGA  10 & 11  BEG  GIRLS FIGHTING   CH L

ANTONIO ARANGO 10 & 11 INT WEAPONS, FORMS & FIGHTING  S

TIMOTHY SANFORD  10 & 11 BOYS BLACK BELT FIGHTING  M

RICARDO SANFORD  6 & 7 INT BOYS FIGHTING   CH L

WILLIAM ULCHAK  16 7 17 INT OPEN WEAPONS & FORMS  M

BLAKE BARBER  8 & 9 INT OPEN WEAPONS  CH XL         

KEELEY DONNELLY   12 & 13 ADV GIRLS FIGHTING     M

JULIO  LUGO     18-29 MENS  BLACK TRAD FORMS    L

BIANCA LUGO   18-29 ADV WOMENS FIGHTING      M

BRANDON THOMPSON     18-29 INT MENS FIGHTING     S

VINCENT PALAZZO    4 & UNDER BOYS FIGHTING    CH M   

JAELYNN  PITTMAN  10 &  11 GIRLS BLACK BELT  FIGHTING    CH L

HERCULES FERNANDES   30-39 MENS BEG. FORMS  L

JOSEPHINE CRUZ  30-39 WOMENS BEG. FORMS  S 

STEPHEN DWYER  30-39 MENS  BLACK BELT WEAPONS  L                                                                                                                   

GABRIELLE  CUNHA  14-15 BLACK BELT OPEN FORMS & OPEN WEAPONS   S

 

 TOTAL    - 51